Slideshow

Visa & Immigration Policies

All travelers to Indonesia must be in possession of a Passport that is valid for at least six (6) months from the date of arrival, and have proof (tickets) of onward or return passage. By Presidential Decree of 21 of 2016 dated on 2 March 2016 on Visa Free, replacing Presidential Regulation Number 104/2015 on Amendments to Presidential Regulation Number 69/2015 on Visa Free, Indonesia now provides special Short Stay Visa Free facilities for tourists who are nationals of a total 169 countries who wish to travel to Indonesia.

Tourist Visa Free Facilities are valid for 30 days, are non-extendable and cannot be transferred into any other type of stay permit.

The visa exemption facility can be used for tourism, family visit, social visit, art and cultural, government duty, to deliver a speech or attend a seminar, international exhibition, meetings with head office or representative office in Indonesia, or transit.

 

Pave your way to amazing stories with us.
We utilize cookies and third-party cookies to provide you with more relevant contents and advertising. By using this site, we are assuming that you agree with our use of cookies. You can find out more or change this setting.